2021 SENATE

COMMITTEES

Business and Labor
Curt Bramble, Chair
Kirk Cullimore
Gene Davis
Don Ipson
Karen Mayne
Dan McCay
Scott Sandall
Jerry Stevenson
Todd Weiler

Economic Development and Workforce Services
Ron Winterton, Chair
Derek Kitchen
Karen Mayne
Mike McKell
Ann Millner
Derrin Owens
Jerry Stevenson

Education
John Johnson, Chair
Stuart Adams
Lincoln Fillmore
Derek Kitchen
Mike McKell
Ann Millner
Kathleen Riebe

Natural Resources, Agriculture and Environment
Scott Sandall, Chair
Gregg Buxton
Gene Davis
Keith Grover
David Hinkins
Jani Iwamoto
Derrin Owens
Evan Vickers

Transportation, Public Utilities, Energy and Technology
Wayne Harper, Chair
J. Stuart Adams
Jake Anderegg
Don Ipson
Karen Mayne
Ann Millner
Kathleen Riebe
Ron Winterton

Government Operations and Political Subdivisions
Daniel Thatcher, Chair
J. Stuart Adams
Gregg Buxton
David Hinkins
Jani Iwamoto
John Johnson
Kathleen Riebe
Evan Vickers

Health and Human Services
Chris Wilson, Chair
Jake Anderegg
Gregg Buxton
Luz Escamilla
Keith Grover
Dan Hemmert
Jani Iwamoto
Evan Vickers

Judiciary, Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice
Todd Weiler, Chair
Kirk Cullimore
Luz Escamilla
Dan Hemmert
Derek Kitchen
Jerry Stevenson
Daniel Thatcher

Senate Revenue and Taxation Committee
Dan McCay, Chair
Curt Bramble
Gene Davis
Luz Escamilla
Lincoln Fillmore
Wayne Harper
Dan Hemmert
Don Ipson
Chris Wilson

STANDING COMMITTEES

Senate Rules

Gregg Buxton, chair
Kirk Cullimore
Lincoln Fillmore
Wayne Harper
Don Ipson

Jani Iwamoto
Karen Mayne
Todd Weiler
Ron Winterton

OTHER COMMITTEES

Business, Economic Development & Labor

Mike McKell, Chair
Curt Bramble
Gene Davis
Don Ipson
Derek Kitchen
Scott Sandall
Evan Vickers
Chris Wilson

Executive Appropriations

Jerry Stevenson, Chair
Don Ipson, Vice-chair
J. Stuart Adams
Gene Davis
Luz Escamilla
Daniel Hemmert
Jani Iwamoto
Karen Mayne
Ann Millner
Evan Vickers

Higher Education

Keith Grover, Chair
Lincoln Fillmore
Karen Mayne
Mike McKell
Ann Millner
Kathleen Riebe
Jerry Stevenson
Evan Vickers
Chris Wilson

Public Education

Lincoln Fillmore, Chair
Keith Grover
Ann Millner
Derrin Owens
Kathleen Riebe
Jerry Stevenson
Ron Winterton

Social Services

Jake Anderegg, Chair
J. Stuart Adams
Luz Escamilla
Dan Hemmert
John Johnson
Daniel Thatcher
Todd Weiler

Executive Offices & Criminal Justice

Derrin Owens, Chair
Curt Bramble
Kirk Cullimore
Wayne Harper
Don Ipson
Derek Kitchen

Infrastructure & General Government

Kirk Cullimore, Chair
Gregg Buxton
Wayne Harper
David Hinkins
Jani Iwamoto
Karen Mayne
Dan McCay

Natural Resources, Agriculture & Environmental Quality

David Hinkins, Chair
Gregg Buxton
Gene Davis
Jani Iwamoto
Dan McCay
Scott Sandall
Ron Winterton

aPPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEES

CONTACT US

admin@uacnet.org

+1-801-265-1331

5397 S Vine St.

Salt Lake City, UT 84107

GET CONNECTED

  • Instagram

SUBSCRIBE TO THE

UAC NEWSLETTER

© 2020 BY UTAH ASSOCIATION OF COUNTIES