Past UAC Presidents

1923 – Mark Tuttle – Salt Lake
1924 – Lawrence VanDyke – Weber
1925 – Lawrence VanDyke – Weber
1926 – Russel Wright – Box Elder
1927 – Russel Wright – Box Elder
1928 – Russel Wright – Box Elder
1929 – Russel Wright – Box Elder
1930 – DK Moffat – Salt Lake
1931 – CV Mohr – Cache
1932 – Ammon Tuttle – Utah
1933 – Clair Hulet – Iron
1934 – Alonzo MacKay – Salt Lake
1935 – Harold Wallace – Salt Lake
1936 – JW Gillman – Utah
1937 – Silas Rowley – Carbon
1938 – Ferrell Adams – Salt Lake
1939 – Ora Hansen – Sanpete
1940 – CA Grant – Utah
1941- Lynn Nielson – Sevier
1942 – WR McEntire – Weber
1943 – NJ Crookston – Cache
1944 – Clair Rowley – Iron
1945 – Fred Peterson – Box Elder
1946 – George Morgan – Salt Lake
1947 – George Miller – Beaver
1948 – Arias Belnap – Weber
1949 – WC Andrews – Juab
1950 – Boyd Sheffield – Box Elder
1951 – Mark Johnson – Millard
1952 – Ray Greenwood – Salt Lake
1953 – Antone Prince – Washington
1954 – Lawrence Jones – Sevier

1955 – Verl Dixon – Utah
1956 – Frank Moss – Salt Lake
1957 – Milton Hess – Davis
1958 – Archie Pace – Summit
1959 – Paul Gilgen – Weber
1960 – Glen Thurston – Morgan
1961 – Porter Merrell – Duchesne
1962 – Raymond Jackson – Juab
1963 – Jack Christensen – Cache
1964 – CW Brady – Salt Lake
1965 – Gordon Hall – Tooele
1966 – Maurice Bird – Utah
1967 – Guy Robins – Millard
1968 – Keith Hansen – Sanpete
1969 – Stanley Smoot – Davis
1970 – KB Olsen – Box Elder
1971 – Todd Weston – Cache
1972 – Truman Bowler – Washington
1973 – William Dunn – Salt Lake
1974 – Reed Pace – Summit
1975 – Glen Flint – Davis
1976 – Ivan Matheson – Iron
1977 – Clavin Black – San Juan
1978 – Don Chase – Box Elder
1979 – Doug Hunt – Weber
1980 – William Huish – Utah
1981 – Barbara Montella – San Juan
1982 – Lee Semken – Carbon
1983 – Scott Johansen – Emery
1984 – Newton Donaldson – Sanpete
1985 – Kennith Dallinga – Weber
1986 – Alton Moon – Duchesne

1987 – Patrick Nolan – Garfield
1988 – Pete Coleman – Wasatch
1988 – Gary Anderson – Utah
1989 – Paul Graf – Washington
1990 – Jim White – Box Elder
1991 – Karen Truman – Emery
1992 – Jerry Lewis – Washington
1993 – Tom Hatch – Garfield
1994 – Dennis Ewing – Tooele
1995 – Gayle Stevenson – Davis
1996 – Monte Munns – Box Elder
1997 – Brent Overson – Salt Lake
1998 – Sheldon Richens – Summit
1999 – Kristine Frischknecht – Sanpete
2000 – Mark Altom – Davis
2001 – Sharon Walters – Daggett
2002 – Linda Lunceford – Weber
2003 – Gary Herbert – Utah
2004 – LaMar Guymon – Emery
2005 – Camille Cain – Weber
2006 – Camille Moore – Garfield
2007 – Bill Cox – Rich
2008 – Randy Covington – Utah
2009 – Debra Ames – Rich
2010 – Daron Smith – Millard
2011 – Larry Ellertson – Utah
2012 – Robert Kirk – Utah
2013 – John Jones – Carbon
2014 – Brandy Grace – Millard
2015 – Kerry Gibson – Weber
2016 – John Ulibarri – Weber