UAC Appointments to State Boards and Committees

Code Section: 2017 HB 257 Appointed by: UAC 

TBD
Code Section: 63N-7-102 Appointed by: Governor 

Zachary Renstrom, Washington
Code Section: 63C-4a-202 Apppointed by: UAC

Leland Pollock, Garfield 
Stan Summers, Box Elder 
Nathan Ivie, Utah 
Tammy Pearson, Beaver 
James Swink, Cache 
Curtis Wells, Grand
Code Section: 53-2a-105 Appointed by: UAC 
Code Section: 631-4a-202 Appointed by: Governor 

Shawn Milne, Tooele
Code Section: 63C-10-102 Appointed by: Governor 

Brandy Grace, UAC
Code Section: 77-32-401 Appointed by: UAC 

Mike Bleak, Iron 
Randy Elliott, Davis 
Craig Buttars, Cache
Code Section: NA Appointed by: UAC 

Bruce Adams, San Juan 
Brad Horrocks, Uintah 
Craig Butters, Cache 
Bret Millburn, Davis 
Wade Bitner, Tooele 
Scott Baird, Salt Lake 
Ken Burdick, Duchesne 
Mike Davis, Wasatch 
Zachary Renstrom, Washington 
Jim Withers, Millard 
Casey Hopes, Carbon 
Dirk Clayson, Kane 
Claudia Jarrett, Sanpete 
Brian Bremner, Garfield 
Stan Summers, Box Elder 
Adam Trupp, Ex-Officio
Code Section: 62A-15-113 Appointed by: UAC 

Adam Trupp, UAC 
Lincoln Shurtz, UAC
Code Section: 13-43-202 Appointed by: Governor 

Christopher Preston, Salt Lake
Code Section: 53-17-402 Appointed by: UAC 

James Ebert, Weber
Code Section: 63C-18-202 Appointed by: UAC 

Kim Carson, Summit 
Aimee Winder Newton, Salt Lake
Code Section: 63N-5-103 Appointed by: Governor 

Wayne Cushing, Salt Lake 
Ricky Hatch, Weber 
Bryan Thompson, Utah
Code Section: 63G-6a-202 Appointed by: UAC 

Adam Trupp, UAC
Code Section: 11-38-201 Appointed by: Governor 

Greg Todd, Duchesne
Code Section: NA Appointed by: UAC 

Bill Cox, Rich 
Bruce Adams, San Juan 
Dirk Clayson, Kane 
Adam Trupp, UAC 
Leland Pollock, Garfield
Code Section: 53C-1-203 Appointed by: UAC 

Victor Iverson, Washington
Code Section: NA Appointed by: UAC 

Dean Cox, Washington 
Newell Harward, Wayne 
Brad Horrocks, Uintah 
Wade Bitner, Tooele 
Zachary Renstrom, Washington
Code Section: 64-17-3.5 Appointed by: Ag Commission 

TBD
Code Section: 72-9-606 Appointed by: UAC 

TBD
Code Section: 63C-12-103 Appointed by: Governor 
Code Section: 58-56-5 Appointed by: NA 

Alex Butwinski (Shared with Utah League of Cities and Towns)
Code Section: 63M-11-201 Appointed by: Governor 

Barry Burton, Davis
Code Section: 72-15-101 Appointed by: UAC 

Ben McAdams, Salt Lake 
Jeff Scott, Box Elder
Code Section: 63H-7a-203 Appointed by: Governor 

Dean Cox, Washington
Code Section: 77-32-802 Appointed by: Governor 

Claudia Jarrett, Sanpete 
David Shawcroft, Utah
Code Section:11-13-224 Appointed by: Senate President 

TBD
Code Section: NA Appointed by: UAC 

Doug Perry, UAC
Code Section: 63N-9-204 Appointed by: UAC 

Lincoln Shurtz, UAC
Code Section: NA Appointed by: UAC 

Brandy Grace, UAC
Code Section: 63M-7-301 Appointed by: UAC 

Bill Cox, Rich
Code Section: 54-14-301 Appointed by: Governor 

Dave Wilson, Weber
Code Section: 23-14-2.5 Appointed by: Governor 

Kerry Gibson, Weber